Monday, 22 February 2016 10:04

Urgent Request for Omnitron XFP's or compatible XFP's

Written by  Jay F.P. Dumoulin

RaRa Telecom Supply is urgently looking for 3 of the following XFP's or compatible 3rd party XFP's

Please note we only need 3 of the same kind but have the following options:

 

Part Number OMNITRON XFP's - WE ONLY NEED 3 OF ONE OF THESE QTY Price each
7547-2LR 10GBASE-ER+ CWDM XFP LC/SM/1470nm/23dB (70km) 3
7549-2LR 10GBASE-ER+ CWDM XFP LC/SM/1490nm/23dB (70km) 3
7551-2LR 10GBASE-ER+ CWDM XFP LC/SM/1510nm/23dB (70km) 3
7553-2LR 10GBASE-ER+ CWDM XFP LC/SM/1530nm/23dB (70km) 3
7555-2LR 10GBASE-ER+ CWDM XFP LC/SM/1550nm/23dB (70km) 3
7557-2LR 10GBASE-ER+ CWDM XFP LC/SM/1570nm/23dB (70km) 3
7559-2LR 10GBASE-ER+ CWDM XFP LC/SM/1590nm/23dB (70km) 3

Additional Info

  • Date: DD/MM/YYYY
  • Posted by:

Jay F.P. Dumoulin

RaRa Telecom Supply, Inc
     main:   1-336-885-1234 ext 233
     direct: 1-336-885-1237
     fax:    1-888-271-1481

E-mail: This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it

Archive

« December 2018 »
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
          1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31            

Get our specials by email!

Click here!

Join our specials list
captcha